Neighborhood Subkrewes


We have 40 neighborhood subkrewes throughout the New Orleans area and beyond! Find your subkrewe of choice below. Do watcha wanna! These maps are just guidelines – if your house is not included in the area shown on the map, no problem, just join the krewe that suits you best!

Currently these links go mostly to subkrewe Facebook groups – we'll be updating them soon when more non-Facebook contact information is available.

Subkrewe mapArea 0, Master Subkrewe Map
Captain: Admiral Megan Boudreaux

Subkrewe mapArea 1, Algiers Point
Captain: Carley Serkovich

Subkrewe mapArea 3, French Quarter
Captain: Dawn Carl

Subkrewe mapArea 4, Westbank
Captains: Michelle Niemeier, Alicia Dardar, Ana-Shea Edwards

Subkrewe mapArea 5, Old Gretna
Captains: Melanie Dixon, Jessica Marasco Illes

Subkrewe mapArea 7, Irish Channel
Captains: Autumn Town, Lindsay Grissom

Subkrewe mapArea 8, Garden District
Captain: Meghan Turner

Subkrewe mapArea 9, Central City
Captain: Hannah Imberman

Subkrewe mapArea 10, Treme / 7th Ward
Captain: Fredericka Turner

Subkrewe mapArea 11, Marigny / Bywater
Captain: Nancy Donnes

Subkrewe mapArea 12, St. Claude
Captain: Dawn Carl

Subkrewe mapArea 13, St. Roch
Captain: Tara Burkhart

Subkrewe mapArea 14, Fairgrounds / Bayou St. John
Captains: Rebecca Gaillot, Sally Asher

Subkrewe mapArea 15, MidCity
Captains: Jeanne Vidrine, Eileen Nolan

Subkrewe mapArea 17, Uptown
Captains: Dewuan Magee, Hannah Imberman

Subkrewe mapArea 18, Audubon / W. Riverside / E. Riverside
Captains: Kelly Snellings, Cara Bergendahl

Subkrewe mapArea 19, Freret
Captain: Sean Byrd

Subkrewe mapArea 20, University Uptown
Captain: Jenna Rockett

Subkrewe mapArea 21, Carrollton / Hollygrove
Captains: Isolde Butler, Courtney Bullock

Subkrewe mapArea 22, Navarre
Captain: Cherie Melancon Franz

Subkrewe mapArea 23, Historic Holy Cross
Captains: Joshua Drake, Mark Drake

Subkrewe mapArea 24, Lower 9th Ward
Captain: Charlie Jallans-Daly

Subkrewe mapArea 26, New Orleans East
Captain: Zenia Aten

Subkrewe mapArea 27, Gentilly
Captains: Chelle LaBanca, Kristi Jacobs-Stanely, Trish Maheu

Subkrewe mapArea 28, Lakeview
Captains: Suzanne Moak Maczka, Jonna Ellis, P. David Soliman

Subkrewe mapArea 29, Old Metry
Captain: Sherri Montz

Subkrewe mapArea 30, Metairie
Captains: Leslie Heindel, Shannon Hinton Kern

Subkrewe mapArea 31, Old Jefferson
Captains: Kimberly Farrell, Pepper Caruso

Subkrewe mapArea 32, Harahan / River Ridge
Captain: Charlie Jallans-Daly

Subkrewe mapArea 33, Kenner
Captain: Charlie Jallans-Daly

Subkrewe mapArea 34, St. Charles Parish
Captain: Charlie Jallans-Daly

Subkrewe mapArea 35, Houma / Lafourche / Terrebonne
Captain: Shannon Loupe Eaton

Subkrewe mapArea 36, Laplace / River Parishes
Captain: Charlie Jallans-Daly

Subkrewe mapArea 37, Northshore
Captains: Christal White, Carlie Spear, Charlie Jallans-Daly

Subkrewe mapArea 38, Greater Louisiana
Captains: Megan Joy Boudreaux, Lori Turoff, Charlie Jallans-Daly

Subkrewe mapArea 39, Louisiana Expats
Captains: Maitri Erwin, Jeannette Gaudry Haynie